Our School Our Mission Administration CUHS Events Calendar Our Teachers School Calendars STARs After School Program
Counseling Admissions Requirements Explore Colleges Money for School Transcript Requests Scholarships NAVIGATE
Athletics Home Forms Fall Sports Winter Sports Spring Sports All League Recipients Scholar Athletes Cardinal Collegiate Athletes

All League Recipients

2017-2018

 

FALL SPORTS:

 

CROSS COUNTRY - BOYS:

  • AUSTIN MISHOE
  • CALEB DELONG

CROSS COUNTRY - GIRLS:

  • VERONICA ZAVALA
  • PEARL IRIBARREN

FIELD HOCKEY:

  • CLARA DELONG
  • GUADALUPE HERNANDEZ - HONORABLE MENTION

FOOTBALL:

  • ANGEL LEAL
  • GEORGE MARIN
  • CURTIS McCOY
  • BRENDAN STEWART
  • WYATT MENEFEE - HONORABLE MENTION
  • NATE SHULTS - HONORABLE MENTION

TENNIS - GIRLS:

  • LAUREN PRICE - MVP
  • ASHTON WALTON

VOLLEYBALL:

  • MARIAH CASTLE
  • ABBIE HERSHBERGER
  • ADRI SAFFORD
  • ELTER BRIGHT - HONORABLE MENTION

WINTER SPORTS:

 

BASKETBALL - BOYS:

BASKETBALL - GIRLS:

SOCCER - BOYS:

SOCCER - GIRLS:

WRESTLING:

 

SPRING SPORTS:

 

BASEBALL:

GOLF:

SOFTBALL:

TENNIS - BOYS:

TRACK & FIELD - BOYS:

TRACK & FIELD - GIRLS:

 

2016-2017

 

FALL SPORTS:

 

CROSS COUNTRY - BOYS:

  • AUSTIN MISHOE

CROSS COUNTRY - GIRLS:

  • MERCEDES CHAVEZ
  • YAMILETH LOMELI

FIELD HOCKEY:

  • BROOKE BARR

FOOTBALL:

  • OSCAR GARCIA
  • ANGEL LEAL
  • GEORGE MARIN
  • CURTIS McCOY
  • COLE PARKER
  • JUNIOR GONZALEZ - HONORABLE MENTION
  • WYATT MENEFEE - HONORABLE MENTION
  • DEVIN WUNSCH - HONORABLE MENTION

TENNIS - GIRLS:

  • LAUREN PRICE

VOLLEYBALL:

  • NICOLE BERRY
  • MARIAH CASTLE
  • ADRI SAFFORD
  • SAM HAYDON - HONORABLE MENTION

WINTER SPORTS:

 

BASKETBALL - BOYS:

  • NOAH ZOPPI - MVP
  • BRENDAN HOAG
  • AUSTIN MISHOE
  • COREY BUSTA - HONORABLE MENTION

BASKETBALL - GIRLS:

  • MARIAH CASTLE
  • KIRSTIE BARR - HONORABLE MENTION

SOCCER - BOYS:

  • FELIPE ARBALLO
  • FRANCISCO CECENUS
  • HUGO DIAZ
  • CARLOS SILVA
  • ISAAC GONZALEZ - HONORABLE MENTION

SOCCER - GIRLS:

  • ANNA REYNOLDS - MVP
  • NICOLE CURIEL
  • NAYELI LARA
  • BRISA MARTINEZ
  • MEGAN ROSS - HONORABLE MENTION

WRESTLING:

  • GAVIN NYE - NSCIF WRESTLER OF THE YEAR, NHSCA SENIOR NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • CHASE AULABAUGH
  • TRISTEN BAILEY
  • COLE PARKER
  • JOHN RAKER
  • NATE SHULTS
  • JAMAL SMITH

SPRING SPORTS:

 

BASEBALL:

  • NOAH MILLER
  • DEVIN WUNSCH
  • BRYCE ARMSTRONG - HONORABLE MENTION

GOLF:

  • JARED BURRESON - MVP
  • MARC LENGTAT

SOFTBALL:

  • ISABELLA BLANCHARD
  • MARISSA HOPKINS
  • MERCEDES LUCATERO - HONORABLE MENTION

TENNIS - BOYS:

  • IZZY ROMO
  • MARCOS VALENCIA

TRACK & FIELD - BOYS:

  • CURTIS McCOY
  • COLE PARKER

TRACK & FIELD - GIRLS:

  •