Skip to main content

All League Recipients

2017-2018

 

FALL SPORTS:

 

CROSS COUNTRY - BOYS:

  • AUSTIN MISHOE
  • CALEB DELONG

CROSS COUNTRY - GIRLS:

  • VERONICA ZAVALA
  • PEARL IRIBARREN

FIELD HOCKEY:

  • CLARA DELONG
  • GUADALUPE HERNANDEZ - HONORABLE MENTION

FOOTBALL:

  • ANGEL LEAL
  • GEORGE MARIN
  • CURTIS McCOY
  • BRENDAN STEWART
  • WYATT MENEFEE - HONORABLE MENTION
  • NATE SHULTS - HONORABLE MENTION

TENNIS - GIRLS:

  • LAUREN PRICE - MVP
  • ASHTON WALTON

VOLLEYBALL:

  • MARIAH CASTLE
  • ABBIE HERSHBERGER
  • ADRI SAFFORD
  • ELTER BRIGHT - HONORABLE MENTION

WINTER SPORTS:

 

BASKETBALL - BOYS:

  • COREY BUSTA - MVP
  • BRENDAN HOAG
  • AUSTIN MISHOE
  • NOAH ZOPPI
  • TUCKER BERENS - HONORABLE MENTION

BASKETBALL - GIRLS:

  • ELTER BRIGHT
  • MAYZE MENEGEE
  • DAMARIS OVIVERIA - HONORABLE MENTION

SOCCER - BOYS:

  • JULIAN GUZMAN
  • FRANCISCO MORFIN
  • SAUL PARTIDA
  • JOSH SANCHEZ
  • CARLOS SILVA
  • RICKY GUZMAN - HONORABLE MENTION

SOCCER - GIRLS:

  • NAYELI LARA - MVP
  • MASIEL ANAYA
  • BRISA MARTINEZ
  • MEGAN ROSS
  • AIDE SOLORIO
  • SULEMA PARRA - HONORABLE MENTION

WRESTLING:

  • CHASE AULABAUGH
  • DILLON BAILEY
  • TRISTEN BAILEY
  • GRIFFIN DALSKE
  • JARED DARROW
  • JOHN RAKER
  • NATE SHULTS
  • JAMAL SMITH

 

SPRING SPORTS:

 

BASEBALL:

  • BRYCE ARMSTRONG - MVP
  • JAKE ALEXANDER
  • CARTER FELTON
  • CHAD TORRES
  • DALTON KESNER - HONORABLE MENTION
  • CADE SUTFIN - HONORABLE MENTION

GOLF:

  • MARC LENGTAT - MVP
  • JARED BURRESON

SOFTBALL:

  • MERCEDES LUCATERO
  • MAYZE MENEFEE
  • SHANNON JONES - HONORABLE MENTION

TENNIS - BOYS:

 

TRACK & FIELD - BOYS:

  • JARED DARROW
  • AUSTIN MISHOE
  • JAKE NOBLE

TRACK & FIELD - GIRLS:

  • KARA BECKWITH
  • ADDIE GALANTINE

2016-2017

 

FALL SPORTS:

 

CROSS COUNTRY - BOYS:

  • AUSTIN MISHOE

CROSS COUNTRY - GIRLS:

  • MERCEDES CHAVEZ
  • YAMILETH LOMELI

FIELD HOCKEY:

  • BROOKE BARR

FOOTBALL:

  • OSCAR GARCIA
  • ANGEL LEAL
  • GEORGE MARIN
  • CURTIS McCOY
  • COLE PARKER
  • JUNIOR GONZALEZ - HONORABLE MENTION
  • WYATT MENEFEE - HONORABLE MENTION
  • DEVIN WUNSCH - HONORABLE MENTION

TENNIS - GIRLS:

  • LAUREN PRICE

VOLLEYBALL:

  • NICOLE BERRY
  • MARIAH CASTLE
  • ADRI SAFFORD
  • SAM HAYDON - HONORABLE MENTION

WINTER SPORTS:

 

BASKETBALL - BOYS:

  • NOAH ZOPPI - MVP
  • BRENDAN HOAG
  • AUSTIN MISHOE
  • COREY BUSTA - HONORABLE MENTION

BASKETBALL - GIRLS:

  • MARIAH CASTLE
  • KIRSTIE BARR - HONORABLE MENTION

SOCCER - BOYS:

  • FELIPE ARBALLO
  • FRANCISCO CECENUS
  • HUGO DIAZ
  • CARLOS SILVA
  • ISAAC GONZALEZ - HONORABLE MENTION

SOCCER - GIRLS:

  • ANNA REYNOLDS - MVP
  • NICOLE CURIEL
  • NAYELI LARA
  • BRISA MARTINEZ
  • MEGAN ROSS - HONORABLE MENTION

WRESTLING:

  • GAVIN NYE - NSCIF WRESTLER OF THE YEAR, NHSCA SENIOR NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • CHASE AULABAUGH
  • TRISTEN BAILEY
  • COLE PARKER
  • JOHN RAKER
  • NATE SHULTS
  • JAMAL SMITH

SPRING SPORTS:

 

BASEBALL:

  • NOAH MILLER
  • DEVIN WUNSCH
  • BRYCE ARMSTRONG - HONORABLE MENTION

GOLF:

  • JARED BURRESON - MVP
  • MARC LENGTAT

SOFTBALL:

  • ISABELLA BLANCHARD
  • MARISSA HOPKINS
  • MERCEDES LUCATERO - HONORABLE MENTION

TENNIS - BOYS:

  • IZZY ROMO
  • MARCOS VALENCIA

TRACK & FIELD - BOYS:

  • CURTIS McCOY
  • COLE PARKER

TRACK & FIELD - GIRLS:

  •