Skip to main content

    All League Recipients

    2021-2022

    FALL SPORTS:

    CROSS COUNTRY - BOYS:

    • Carson Felciano
    • Tyler Hunt

    CROSS COUNTRY - GIRLS:

    • Magdalena Leal

    FIELD HOCKEY:

    • Ryley Felton
    • Savannah Hopping
    • Ryan Coleman - Honorable Mention
    • Erika Fabian - Honorable Mention

    FOOTBALL:

    TENNIS - GIRLS:

    VOLLEYBALL:

    • Aspen Armstrong
    • Camryn Ochs - Honorable Mention
    • Izzy Moreno - Honorable Mention

    WINTER SPORTS:

    BASKETBALL - BOYS:

    BASKETBALL - GIRLS:

    SOCCER - BOYS:

    SOCCER - GIRLS:

    WRESTLING:

    SPRING SPORTS:

    BASEBALL:

    GOLF:

    SOFTBALL:

    TENNIS - BOYS:

    TRACK & FIELD - BOYS:

    TRACK & FIELD - GIRLS:

    2019-2020

    FALL SPORTS:

    CROSS COUNTRY - BOYS:

    CROSS COUNTRY - GIRLS:

    • Apolline Baudelet
    • Maria Vargas

    FIELD HOCKEY:

    • Carisia Garcia
    • Alexis Lince
    • Isabelle Jones - Honorable Mention
    • Makayla Murphy - Honorable Mention

    FOOTBALL:

    • Ramiro Aceves
    • Tristen Bailey
    • Alfredo Leal
    • Devin Toth
    • Dillon Bailey - Honorable Mention
    • Nick Brown - Honorable Mention
    • Jakob Grootveld - Honorable Mention

    TENNIS - GIRLS:

    VOLLEYBALL:

    • Adri Safford - MVP
    • Evelin Escoto
    • Mayze Menefee
    • Sanaya Shrader
    • Cassidy Johnston - Honorable Mention

    WINTER SPORTS:

    BASKETBALL - BOYS:

    BASKETBALL - GIRLS:

    • Mayze Menefee
    • Sanaya Shrader
    • Addie Galantine - Honorable Mention

    SOCCER - BOYS:

    • Julian Guzman - MVP
    • Gonzalo Chavez
    • Hector Madrigal
    • Jesus Morales
    • Jese Morfin Moreno
    • Ricky Guzman - Honorable Mention
    • Jose Madera - Honorable Mention

    SOCCER - GIRLS:

    • Nayeli Lara - MVP
    • Brianna Cardoso
    • Andrea Gonzalez
    • Sulema Parra
    • Emily Rodriguez
    • Deanna Marshbanks - Honorable Mention
    • Itzel Ramirez - Honorable Mention

    WRESTLING:

    • Ramiro Aceves
    • Kyzer Aulabaugh
    • Dillon Bailey
    • Tristen Bailey
    • Brandon Galbraith
    • Rocco Raker
    • Devin Toth

    SPRING SPORTS:

    BASEBALL:

    GOLF:

    SOFTBALL:

    TENNIS - BOYS:

    TRACK & FIELD - BOYS:

    TRACK & FIELD - GIRLS:

    2018-2019

    FALL SPORTS:

    CROSS COUNTRY - BOYS:

    • Omar Oliveros

    CROSS COUNTRY - GIRLS:

    • Nayeli Barragan
    • Maria Vargas

    FIELD HOCKEY:

    • Shelby Hiller
    • Isabelle Jones
    • Olivia Henderson - Honorable Mention

    FOOTBALL:

    • Chase Aulabaugh
    • Cristian Briseno
    • Ramces Ortiz
    • Kody Kendrich - Honorable Mention
    • Devin Toth - Honorable Mention

    TENNIS - GIRLS:

    • Ashton Walton

    VOLLEYBALL:

    • Abbie Hershberger - MVP
    • Evelin Escoto
    • Adri Safford
    • Katie Sharp
    • Sanaya Shrader - Honorable Mention

    WINTER SPORTS:

    BASKETBALL - BOYS:

    • Jacob Alston
    • Bryce Armstrong
    • Brady Long - Honorable Mention

    BASKETBALL - GIRLS:

    • Mayze Menefee
    • Sanaya Shrader
    • Addie Galantine - Honorable Mention

    SOCCER - BOYS:

    • Julian Guzman
    • Ricky Guzman
    • Saul Madrigal
    • Manuel Sanchez
    • Juan Zavala

    SOCCER - GIRLS:

    • Brianna Cardoso
    • Andrea Gonzalez
    • Nayeli Lara
    • Itzel Ramirez
    • Emily Rodriguez
    • Sulema Parra - Honorable Mention

    WRESTLING:

    • Ashley Amaro
    • Chase Aulabaugh
    • Dillon Bailey
    • Tristen Bailey
    • Nick Biaggi
    • Johnny Fregoso
    • Rocco Raker
    • Carlos Sanchez
    • Devin Toth

    SPRING SPORTS:

    BASEBALL:

    • Jake Alexander - MVP
    • Bryce Armstrong
    • Connor Casey
    • Carter Felton
    • Ian Sweringen
    • Dalton McFall - Honorable Mention

    GOLF:

    SOFTBALL:

    • Olivia Henderson
    • Shannon Jones
    • Mayze Menefee
    • Mackenzie Prest - Honorable Mention

    TENNIS - BOYS:

    • Javier Santillan

    TRACK & FIELD - BOYS:

    TRACK & FIELD - GIRLS:

    • Ashley Amaro
    • Addie Galantine
    • Stefani Rodriguez

    2017-2018

    FALL SPORTS:

    CROSS COUNTRY - BOYS:

    • Austin Mishoe
    • Caleb Delong

    CROSS COUNTRY - GIRLS:

    • Veronica Zavala
    • Pearl Iribarren 

    FIELD HOCKEY:

    • Clara Delong
    • Guadalupe Hernandez - Honorable Mention

    FOOTBALL:

    • Angel Leal
    • George Marin
    • Curtis McCoy
    • Brendan Stewart
    • Wyatt Menefee - Honorable Mention
    • Nate Shults - Honorable Mention

    TENNIS - GIRLS:

    • Lauren Price - MVP
    • Ashton Walton

    VOLLEYBALL:

    • Mariah Castle
    • Abbie Hershberger
    • Adri Safford
    • Elter Bright - Honorable Mention

    WINTER SPORTS:

    BASKETBALL - BOYS:

    • Corey Busta - MVP
    • Brendan Hoag
    • Austin Mishoe
    • Noah Zoppi
    • Tucker Berens - Honorable Mention

    BASKETBALL - GIRLS:

    • Elter Bright
    • Mayzee Menefee
    • Damaris Oliveria - Honorable Mention

    SOCCER - BOYS:

    • Julian Guzman
    • Francisco Morfin
    • Saul Partida 
    • Josh Sanchez
    • Carlos Silva 
    • Ricky Guzman - Honorable Mention

    SOCCER - GIRLS:

    • Nayeli Lara - MVP
    • Masiel Anaya
    • Brisa Martinez
    • Megan Ross
    • Aide Solorio
    • Sulema Parra - Honorable Mention

    WRESTLING:

    • Chase Aulabaugh
    • Dillon Bailey
    • Tristen Bailey
    • Griffin Dalske
    • Jared Darrow
    • John Raker
    • Nate Shults
    • Jamal Smith

    SPRING SPORTS:

    BASEBALL:

    • Bryce Armstrong - MVP
    • Jake Alexander
    • Carter Felton
    • Chad Torres
    • Dalton Kesner - Honorable Mention
    • Cade Sutfin - Honorable Mention

    GOLF:

    • Marc Lengtat - MVP
    • Jared Burreson

    SOFTBALL:

    • Mercedes Lucatero
    • Mayzee Menefee
    • Shannon Jones - Honorable Mention

    TENNIS - BOYS:

    TRACK & FIELD - BOYS:

    • Jared Darrow
    • Austin Mishoe
    • Jake Noble 

    TRACK & FIELD - GIRLS:

    • Kara Beckwith
    • Addie Galantine

    2016-2017

    FALL SPORTS:

    CROSS COUNTRY - BOYS:

    • AUSTIN MISHOE

    CROSS COUNTRY - GIRLS:

    • MERCEDES CHAVEZ
    • YAMILETH LOMELI

    FIELD HOCKEY:

    • BROOKE BARR

    FOOTBALL:

    • OSCAR GARCIA
    • ANGEL LEAL
    • GEORGE MARIN
    • CURTIS McCOY
    • COLE PARKER
    • JUNIOR GONZALEZ - HONORABLE MENTION
    • WYATT MENEFEE - HONORABLE MENTION
    • DEVIN WUNSCH - HONORABLE MENTION

    TENNIS - GIRLS:

    • LAUREN PRICE

    VOLLEYBALL:

    • NICOLE BERRY
    • MARIAH CASTLE
    • ADRI SAFFORD
    • SAM HAYDON - HONORABLE MENTION

    WINTER SPORTS:

     

    BASKETBALL - BOYS:

    • NOAH ZOPPI - MVP
    • BRENDAN HOAG
    • AUSTIN MISHOE
    • COREY BUSTA - HONORABLE MENTION

    BASKETBALL - GIRLS:

    • MARIAH CASTLE
    • KIRSTIE BARR - HONORABLE MENTION

    SOCCER - BOYS:

    • FELIPE ARBALLO
    • FRANCISCO CECENUS
    • HUGO DIAZ
    • CARLOS SILVA
    • ISAAC GONZALEZ - HONORABLE MENTION

    SOCCER - GIRLS:

    • ANNA REYNOLDS - MVP
    • NICOLE CURIEL
    • NAYELI LARA
    • BRISA MARTINEZ
    • MEGAN ROSS - HONORABLE MENTION

    WRESTLING:

    • GAVIN NYE - NSCIF WRESTLER OF THE YEAR, NHSCA SENIOR NATIONAL CHAMPION
    • CHASE AULABAUGH
    • TRISTEN BAILEY
    • COLE PARKER
    • JOHN RAKER
    • NATE SHULTS
    • JAMAL SMITH

    SPRING SPORTS:

     

    BASEBALL:

    • NOAH MILLER
    • DEVIN WUNSCH
    • BRYCE ARMSTRONG - HONORABLE MENTION

    GOLF:

    • JARED BURRESON - MVP
    • MARC LENGTAT

    SOFTBALL:

    • ISABELLA BLANCHARD
    • MARISSA HOPKINS
    • MERCEDES LUCATERO - HONORABLE MENTION

    TENNIS - BOYS:

    • IZZY ROMO
    • MARCOS VALENCIA

    TRACK & FIELD - BOYS:

    • CURTIS McCOY
    • COLE PARKER

    TRACK & FIELD - GIRLS:

    •