skip to main content

All League Recipients

2023-2024

2023-2024

FALL SPORTS:

CROSS COUNTRY - BOYS:
  • Aaron Guardado
  • Alex Lopez
  • Andrew Rodriguez
 
CROSS COUNTRY - GIRLS:
  • Charlene Hernandez
  • Margarita Leal
 
FIELD HOCKEY:
  • Brook Myhre
 
FOOTBALL:
  • Victor Jimenez
  • Ivan Jones-Strout
  • Devin Williams
  • Quinton Davis - Honorable Mention
  • Antonio Espinoza - Honorable Mention
  • Geovanni Gonzalez - Honorable Mention
 
TENNIS - GIRLS:
 
VOLLEYBALL:
  • Haylee Noyes
 

WINTER SPORTS:

BASKETBALL - BOYS:
  •  
 
BASKETBALL - GIRLS:
  •  
 
SOCCER - BOYS:
  •  
 
SOCCER - GIRLS:
  •  
 
WRESTLING - BOYS:
 
WRESTLING - GIRLS:
  •  Elist Toste - MVP 

SPRING SPORTS:

BASEBALL:
 
GOLF:
  •  
 
SOFTBALL:
 
TENNIS - BOYS:
 
TRACK & FIELD - BOYS:
  •  
 
TRACK & FIELD - GIRLS:
  •  
 
2022-2023

2022-2023

FALL SPORTS:

CROSS COUNTRY - BOYS:
  • Tyler Hunt
  • Alex Lopez
  • Andrew Rodriguez
 
CROSS COUNTRY - GIRLS:
  • Magdalena Leal
  • Margarita Leal
 
FIELD HOCKEY:
  • Anna Derington
  • Mckynzie Huntley
  • Charleigh Merkley
 
FOOTBALL:
  • Kyzer Aulabaugh
  • Jace Blankenship
  • Colt Dagorret
  • Victor Jimenez
  • Tristan Jones
  • Geovanni Gonzalez - Honorable Mention
  • Xander Houston - Honorable Mention
  • Matej Ortega - Honorable Mention
 
TENNIS - GIRLS:
 
VOLLEYBALL:
  • Aspen Armstrong
  • Rylie Eckenrod
  • Izzy Moreno
  • Shelby Flournoy - Honorable Mention
  • Veronica Trujillo - Honorable Mention
 

WINTER SPORTS:

BASKETBALL - BOYS:
  • Roman Bennett
  • JJ Rodriguez - Honorable Mention
 
BASKETBALL - GIRLS:
  • Lilia Rodriguez
  • Marlee Maeder - Honorable Mention
 
SOCCER - BOYS:
  • Henri Kartheiser
  • Sammy Meza
  • Jesus Villalobos
  • Daniel Magana - Honorable Mention
 
SOCCER - GIRLS:
  • Jayden Alfaro
  • Ally Cardoso
  • Celeste Esquivel
  • Jacqueline Hernandez
  • Deana Marshbanks
  • Jimena Banuelos - Honorable Mention
  • Ryan Ripley - Honorable Mention
 
WRESTLING:
  • Yulixcy Ibanez
  • Eveline Gonzalez
  • Ethan Justice
  • Maggie Leal
  • Margarita Leal
  • Jasmine Ludwig
  • Andrew Mueller
  • Haylee Noyes
  • Elise Toste
 

SPRING SPORTS:

BASEBALL:
  • Xander Houston
  • Langdon Martinovich
  • Aiden McGregor - Honorable Mention
 
GOLF:
  • Sergio Chavez - Honorable Mention
 
SOFTBALL:
  • Rylie Eckenrod
  • Shelby Flournoy
 
TENNIS - BOYS:
 
TRACK & FIELD - BOYS:
  • Abdiel Campillo
  • Victor Jimenez
  • Jordon Morrow
 
TRACK & FIELD - GIRLS:
  • Elise Toste
2021-2022

2021-2022

FALL SPORTS:

CROSS COUNTRY - BOYS:
  • Carson Felciano
  • Tyler Hunt
 
CROSS COUNTRY - GIRLS:
  • Magdalena Leal
 
FIELD HOCKEY:
  • Ryley Felton
  • Savannah Hopping
  • Ryan Coleman - Honorable Mention
  • Erika Fabian - Honorable Mention
 
FOOTBALL:
  • Quentin Azevedo
  • Isidro Barajas
  • Caiden Bird
  • Jose Barragan - Honorable Mention
  • Geovanni Gonzalez - Honorable Mention
  • Fonsi Munoz - Honorable Mention
 
TENNIS - GIRLS:
 
VOLLEYBALL:
  • Aspen Armstrong
  • Camryn Ochs - Honorable Mention
  • Izzy Moreno - Honorable Mention
 

WINTER SPORTS:

BASKETBALL - BOYS:
  • Reed Alexander
  • Anthony Castillo - Honorable Mention
 
BASKETBALL - GIRLS:
  • Lilia Rodriguez
  • Camryn Ochs - Honorable Mention
 
SOCCER - BOYS:
  • Jose Madera
  • Michael Perez
  • Antonio Romero - Honorable Mention
 
SOCCER - GIRLS:
  • Jacqueline Hernandez
  • Emily Rodriguez
  • Rosa Silva
  •  - Honorable Mention
 
WRESTLING:
  • Ian Brown
  • Kanon Gregorio
  • Connor Hernandez
  • Maggie Leal
 

SPRING SPORTS:

BASEBALL:
  • Reed Alexander
  • Chase Myhre
  • Donny Messmer - Honorable Mention
 
GOLF:
 
SOFTBALL:
  • Nicole Dodge
  • Rylie Eckenrod
  • Shelby Flournoy
  • Ryley Felton - Honorable Mention
 
TENNIS - BOYS:
  • Fernando Hernandez
 
TRACK & FIELD - BOYS:
  • Caiden Bird
  • Nick Brown
  • Abdiel Campillo
  • Carlos Carrillo
  • Hunter Ford
  • Jeremiah Tinker
 
TRACK & FIELD - GIRLS:
2020-2021

2020-2021

No All Leagues due to Covid-19

2019-2020

2019-2020

FALL SPORTS:

CROSS COUNTRY - BOYS:
 
CROSS COUNTRY - GIRLS:
  • Apolline Baudelet
  • Maria Vargas
 
FIELD HOCKEY:
  • Carisia Garcia
  • Alexis Lince
  • Isabelle Jones - Honorable Mention
  • Makayla Murphy - Honorable Mention
 
FOOTBALL:
  • Ramiro Aceves
  • Tristen Bailey
  • Alfredo Leal
  • Devin Toth
  • Dillon Bailey - Honorable Mention
  • Nick Brown - Honorable Mention
  • Jakob Grootveld - Honorable Mention
 
TENNIS - GIRLS:
 
VOLLEYBALL:
  • Adri Safford - MVP
  • Evelin Escoto
  • Mayze Menefee
  • Sanaya Shrader
  • Cassidy Johnston - Honorable Mention
 

WINTER SPORTS:

BASKETBALL - BOYS:
 
BASKETBALL - GIRLS:
  • Mayze Menefee
  • Sanaya Shrader
  • Addie Galantine - Honorable Mention
 
SOCCER - BOYS:
  • Julian Guzman - MVP
  • Gonzalo Chavez
  • Hector Madrigal
  • Jesus Morales
  • Jese Morfin Moreno
  • Ricky Guzman - Honorable Mention
  • Jose Madera - Honorable Mention
 
SOCCER - GIRLS:
  • Nayeli Lara - MVP
  • Brianna Cardoso
  • Andrea Gonzalez
  • Sulema Parra
  • Emily Rodriguez
  • Deanna Marshbanks - Honorable Mention
  • Itzel Ramirez - Honorable Mention
 
WRESTLING:
  • Ramiro Aceves
  • Kyzer Aulabaugh
  • Dillon Bailey
  • Tristen Bailey
  • Brandon Galbraith
  • Rocco Raker
  • Devin Toth
 
SPRING SPORTS:
BASEBALL:
GOLF:
SOFTBALL:
TENNIS - BOYS:
TRACK & FIELD - BOYS:
TRACK & FIELD - GIRLS:
2018-2019

2018-2019

FALL SPORTS:

CROSS COUNTRY - BOYS:
  • Omar Oliveros
 
CROSS COUNTRY - GIRLS:
  • Nayeli Barragan
  • Maria Vargas
 
FIELD HOCKEY:
  • Shelby Hiller
  • Isabelle Jones
  • Olivia Henderson - Honorable Mention
 
FOOTBALL:
  • Chase Aulabaugh
  • Cristian Briseno
  • Ramces Ortiz
  • Kody Kendrich - Honorable Mention
  • Devin Toth - Honorable Mention
 
TENNIS - GIRLS:
  • Ashton Walton
 
VOLLEYBALL:
  • Abbie Hershberger - MVP
  • Evelin Escoto
  • Adri Safford
  • Katie Sharp
  • Sanaya Shrader - Honorable Mention
 

WINTER SPORTS:

BASKETBALL - BOYS:
  • Jacob Alston
  • Bryce Armstrong
  • Brady Long - Honorable Mention
 
BASKETBALL - GIRLS:
  • Mayze Menefee
  • Sanaya Shrader
  • Addie Galantine - Honorable Mention
 
SOCCER - BOYS:
  • Julian Guzman
  • Ricky Guzman
  • Saul Madrigal
  • Manuel Sanchez
  • Juan Zavala
 
SOCCER - GIRLS:
  • Brianna Cardoso
  • Andrea Gonzalez
  • Nayeli Lara
  • Itzel Ramirez
  • Emily Rodriguez
  • Sulema Parra - Honorable Mention
 
WRESTLING:
  • Ashley Amaro
  • Chase Aulabaugh
  • Dillon Bailey
  • Tristen Bailey
  • Nick Biaggi
  • Johnny Fregoso
  • Rocco Raker
  • Carlos Sanchez
  • Devin Toth
 

SPRING SPORTS:

BASEBALL:
  • Jake Alexander - MVP
  • Bryce Armstrong
  • Connor Casey
  • Carter Felton
  • Ian Sweringen
  • Dalton McFall - Honorable Mention
 
GOLF:
 
SOFTBALL:
  • Olivia Henderson
  • Shannon Jones
  • Mayze Menefee
  • Mackenzie Prest - Honorable Mention
 
TENNIS - BOYS:
  • Javier Santillan
 
TRACK & FIELD - BOYS:
 
TRACK & FIELD - GIRLS:
  • Ashley Amaro
  • Addie Galantine
  • Stefani Rodriguez
2017-2018

2017-2018

FALL SPORTS:

CROSS COUNTRY - BOYS:
  • Austin Mishoe
  • Caleb Delong
 
CROSS COUNTRY - GIRLS:
  • Veronica Zavala
  • Pearl Iribarren 
 
FIELD HOCKEY:
  • Clara Delong
  • Guadalupe Hernandez - Honorable Mention
 
FOOTBALL:
  • Angel Leal
  • George Marin
  • Curtis McCoy
  • Brendan Stewart
  • Wyatt Menefee - Honorable Mention
  • Nate Shults - Honorable Mention
 
TENNIS - GIRLS:
  • Lauren Price - MVP
  • Ashton Walton
 
VOLLEYBALL:
  • Mariah Castle
  • Abbie Hershberger
  • Adri Safford
  • Elter Bright - Honorable Mention
 

WINTER SPORTS:

BASKETBALL - BOYS:
  • Corey Busta - MVP
  • Brendan Hoag
  • Austin Mishoe
  • Noah Zoppi
  • Tucker Berens - Honorable Mention
 
BASKETBALL - GIRLS:
  • Elter Bright
  • Mayzee Menefee
  • Damaris Oliveria - Honorable Mention
 
SOCCER - BOYS:
  • Julian Guzman
  • Francisco Morfin
  • Saul Partida 
  • Josh Sanchez
  • Carlos Silva 
  • Ricky Guzman - Honorable Mention
 
SOCCER - GIRLS:
  • Nayeli Lara - MVP
  • Masiel Anaya
  • Brisa Martinez
  • Megan Ross
  • Aide Solorio
  • Sulema Parra - Honorable Mention
 
WRESTLING:
  • Chase Aulabaugh
  • Dillon Bailey
  • Tristen Bailey
  • Griffin Dalske
  • Jared Darrow
  • John Raker
  • Nate Shults
  • Jamal Smith
 

SPRING SPORTS:

BASEBALL:
  • Bryce Armstrong - MVP
  • Jake Alexander
  • Carter Felton
  • Chad Torres
  • Dalton Kesner - Honorable Mention
  • Cade Sutfin - Honorable Mention
 
GOLF:
  • Marc Lengtat - MVP
  • Jared Burreson
 
SOFTBALL:
  • Mercedes Lucatero
  • Mayzee Menefee
  • Shannon Jones - Honorable Mention
 
TENNIS - BOYS:
 
TRACK & FIELD - BOYS:
  • Jared Darrow
  • Austin Mishoe
  • Jake Noble 
 
TRACK & FIELD - GIRLS:
  • Kara Beckwith
  • Addie Galantine
2016-2017

2016-2017

FALL SPORTS:
CROSS COUNTRY - BOYS:
  • AUSTIN MISHOE
 
CROSS COUNTRY - GIRLS:
  • MERCEDES CHAVEZ
  • YAMILETH LOMELI
 
FIELD HOCKEY:
  • BROOKE BARR
 
FOOTBALL:
  • OSCAR GARCIA
  • ANGEL LEAL
  • GEORGE MARIN
  • CURTIS McCOY
  • COLE PARKER
  • JUNIOR GONZALEZ - HONORABLE MENTION
  • WYATT MENEFEE - HONORABLE MENTION
  • DEVIN WUNSCH - HONORABLE MENTION
 
TENNIS - GIRLS:
  • LAUREN PRICE
 
VOLLEYBALL:
  • NICOLE BERRY
  • MARIAH CASTLE
  • ADRI SAFFORD
  • SAM HAYDON - HONORABLE MENTION
 
WINTER SPORTS:
 
BASKETBALL - BOYS:
  • NOAH ZOPPI - MVP
  • BRENDAN HOAG
  • AUSTIN MISHOE
  • COREY BUSTA - HONORABLE MENTION
 
BASKETBALL - GIRLS:
  • MARIAH CASTLE
  • KIRSTIE BARR - HONORABLE MENTION
 
SOCCER - BOYS:
  • FELIPE ARBALLO
  • FRANCISCO CECENUS
  • HUGO DIAZ
  • CARLOS SILVA
  • ISAAC GONZALEZ - HONORABLE MENTION
 
SOCCER - GIRLS:
  • ANNA REYNOLDS - MVP
  • NICOLE CURIEL
  • NAYELI LARA
  • BRISA MARTINEZ
  • MEGAN ROSS - HONORABLE MENTION
 
WRESTLING:
  • GAVIN NYE - NSCIF WRESTLER OF THE YEAR, NHSCA SENIOR NATIONAL CHAMPION
  • CHASE AULABAUGH
  • TRISTEN BAILEY
  • COLE PARKER
  • JOHN RAKER
  • NATE SHULTS
  • JAMAL SMITH
 
SPRING SPORTS:
 
BASEBALL:
  • NOAH MILLER
  • DEVIN WUNSCH
  • BRYCE ARMSTRONG - HONORABLE MENTION
 
GOLF:
  • JARED BURRESON - MVP
  • MARC LENGTAT
 
SOFTBALL:
  • ISABELLA BLANCHARD
  • MARISSA HOPKINS
  • MERCEDES LUCATERO - HONORABLE MENTION
 
TENNIS - BOYS:
  • IZZY ROMO
  • MARCOS VALENCIA
 
TRACK & FIELD - BOYS:
  • CURTIS McCOY
  • COLE PARKER
 
TRACK & FIELD - GIRLS: