skip to main content

Scholar Athletes

INDIVIDUAL/TEAM SCHOLAR ATHLETE AWARDS

INDIVIDUAL/TEAM SCHOLAR ATHLETE AWARDS

The Northern Section (NSCIF) recognizes individual varsity athletes who have a achieved a non-weighted grade point average of 3.50 or higher. The NSCIF also recognizes varsity teams that have achieved a combined non-weighted grade point average of 3.50 of higher.
 
The teams and individual students listed below were recognized with the Team/Individual Scholastic Achievement Award by the California Interscholastic Federation - Northern Section:
2023-2024

2023-2024

FALL SPORTS

ALL SCHOLASTIC TEAM ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
FIELD HOCKEY: TEAM GPA - 3.61
GIRLS TENNIS: TEAM GPA - 3.58
 
ALL SCHOLASTIC INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
 
CROSS COUNTRY - BOYS:
Braden Henry
William Lewis
Tommaso Loiodice
Arturo Miguel
Andres Romero Magana
 
CROSS COUNTRY - GIRLS: 
Charlene Hernandez
Alexis Jackson
Margarita Leal
Angelica Lopez
 
FIELD HOCKEY:
Jimena Banuelos
Islyn Bogarin
Hayley Bird
Monica Chaverin
Taylar Linder
Marlee Maeder
Brook Myhre
Ember Nichols
Natalia Salas
Mason Thomas
 
FOOTBALL:
Antonio Aguilar
Isaac Carrillo
Nicholas Carrillo
Gabriel Esparza
Geovanni Gonzalez
Liam Houston
Victor Jimenez
Gradyn Peterson
Peyton Stewart
 
GIRLS TENNIS:
Andrea Curiel
Abree Freund
Estrella Garcia Perez
Brianna Hernandez
Emili Lizama
Breanna McNelly
Bentley Mendoza
Carolina Paredes
Sophia Patrick
Xitlali Serrano Lara
Chanthavi Thao
Chanthavon Thao
Chloe Turnes
 
VOLLEYBALL:          
Giselle Garcia
Tapanga Guy
Zoee Sloan
Josie Tinker
Elise Toste
Izzy Moreno
 

WINTER SPORTS

BOYS BASKETBALL:   
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL: 
 
BOYS SOCCER:
 
GIRLS SOCCER:
 
BOYS WRESTLING:
 
GIRLS WRESTING:
 

SPRING SPORTS

BASEBALL:   
 
SOFTBALL: 
 
GOLF:
 
BOYS TENNIS:
 
BOYS TRACK & FIELD:
 
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD:
 
 
2022-2023
 

2022-2023
 

FALL SPORTS

ALL SCHOLASTIC TEAM ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
FIELD HOCKEY: TEAM GPA - 3.61
 
ALL SCHOLASTIC INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
 
CROSS COUNTRY - BOYS:
Aaron Guardado
William Lewis
Andrew Rodriguez
 
CROSS COUNTRY - GIRLS: 
Magdalena Leal
Margarita Leal
 
FIELD HOCKEY:
Jimena Banuelos
Daniela Blancas
Valerie Castillo
Stormie Coleman
Anna Derington
Erika Fabian
Savannah Hopping
Mckynzie Huntley
Marlee Maeder
Charleigh Merkley
Brook Myhre
Natalia Salas
Mason Thomas
 
FOOTBALL:
Sam Aguilar
Isaac Carrillo
Nicholas Carrillo
Samuel Cea
Jose Chombo
Meadeau Flores
Brody Flournoy
Juan Madrigal
Andrew Mueller
Julian Palos
 
GIRLS TENNIS:
Andrea Curiel
Karina De Lara
Juliah Harmon
Elizabeth Naranjo
Admaris Nungaray
Carolina Paredes
Joanna Rodriguez
 
VOLLEYBALL:          
Aspen Armstrong
Rylei Eckenrod
Shelby Flournoy
Ariel Fox
Caidee Johnston
Izzy Moreno
Kaylee Ross
Veronica Trujillo
 

WINTER SPORTS

BOYS BASKETBALL:   
Nicolas Briseno
Arjan Janda
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL: 
Nalani Capistrand
McKinzie Huntley
Marlee Maeder
Brook Myhre
 
BOYS SOCCER:
Alidio Diaz Cruz
Nicholas Feelo
Osbaldo Flores
Vianey Gomez
Henri Kartheiser
Juan Madrigal
Daniel Magana
Alex Serrano
Jesus Villalobos
 
GIRLS SOCCER:
Cynthia Aguirre
Keyla Andrade
Jimena Banuelos
Ally Cardoso
Jacqueline Hernandez
Alea Long
Brianna Magana
Deanna Marshbanks
Rosa Silva
Yalene Martinez
 
BOYS WRESTLING:
Samuel Aguilar
Cash Aulabaugh
Samuel Cea
Jose Chombo
 
GIRLS WRESTING:
Kaitlyn Bailey
Daniela Blancas
Eveline Gonzalez
Alexis Jackson
Magdalena Leal
Margarita Leal
Elise Toste
 

SPRING SPORTS

BASEBALL:   
Tristan Jones
Julian Palos
 
SOFTBALL: 
Bree Battiato
Rylie Eckenrod
Shelby Flournoy
Amariz Meraz
McKynzie Huntley
Marlee Maeder
Marybel Tellez-Garcia
 
GOLF:
 
BOYS TENNIS:
Nicolas Briseno
Isaac Carrillo
Manuel Leal
Antonio Romero
 
BOYS TRACK & FIELD:
Sam Aguilar
Abdiel Campillo
Colby Grueter
Samuel Cea
Jason McCord
 
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD:
Karina De Lara
Anayeli Estevez
Estela Fernandez
Kenya Gallardo
Alexis Jimenez
Caidee Johnston
Liliana Martinez
Izabella Moreno
Lea Owen
Anilad Thao
Veronica Trujillo
Savannah Williams
2021-2022

2021-2022

FALL SPORTS

ALL SCHOLASTIC TEAM ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
FIELD HOCKEY: TEAM GPA - 3.67
GIRLS TENNIS: TEAM GPA - 3.55
VOLLEYBALL: TEAM GPA - 3.65
 
ALL SCHOLASTIC INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
 
CROSS COUNTRY - BOYS:
CARSON FELCIANO
JUAN OLIVERA
MARIO QUIRARTE
XZYVYER RIVAS MADRIGAL
 
CROSS COUNTRY - GIRLS: 
MAGDALENA LEAL
 
FIELD HOCKEY:
EMMA CARTER
ANNA DERINGTON
ERIKA FABIAN
RYLEY FELTON
CHELBY HANSEL
SAVANNAH HOPPING
MCKYNZIE HUNTLEY
MELISSA MACKINTOSH
MARLEE MAEDER
JUDITH MIRANDA     
   
FOOTBALL:
ISIDRO BARAJAS
JOSE BARRAGAN
CAIDEN BIRD
NICK BROWN
LILIANA CARMONA
CARLOS CARRILLO
HUNTER FORD
GEOVANNI GONZALEZ
CAYDEN MORAN
FONSI MUNOZ
GABE OLIVAREZ
ISAIAS PRECIADO
 
GIRLS TENNIS:
TESSA KANABROCKI
BENTLEY MENDOZA
ALONDRA PAREDES
CAROLINA PAREDES
SUKHMAN RANA
VANESSA REYNA
JOANNA RODRIGUEZ
GENEVIEVE ROSAS    
 
VOLLEYBALL:          
ASPEN ARMSTRONG
RYLIE ECKENROD
ARIEL FOX
KORIENE GROOTVELD
CAIDEE JOHNSTON                 
IZZY MORENO
KARLIE O'CONNOR     
KAYLEE ROSS
ALLY SCHENK
 

WINTER SPORTS

ALL SCHOLASTIC TEAM ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
GIRLS BASKETBALL: TEAM GPA - 3.52
 
BOYS BASKETBALL:   
REED ALEXANDER
CAIDEN BIRD
CARLOS CARRILLO
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL: 
ASPEN ARMSTRONG
NALANI CAPISTRAND
NICOLE DODGE
KANWALPREET KAUR
RYLIE LEQUIA
JASMINE MALDONADO
CAMRYN OCHS
YAILYN SERRANO
 
BOYS SOCCER:
NATHAN ESPINDULA
JESUS VILLALOBOS
 
GIRLS SOCCER:
JIMENA BANUELOS
JACQUELINE HERNANDEZ
JENNIFER LOPEZ ANDRADE
MARISA RIVAS
EMILY RODRIGUEZ
SARAY ROMERO
GENEVIEVE ROSAS
ROSA SILVA
 
BOYS WRESTLING:
NICK BROWN
CARSON FELCIANO
NICO GARCIA
 
GIRLS WRESTING:
EVELINE GONZALEZ
MAGDALENA LEAL
ELISE TOSTE
 

SPRING SPORTS

BASEBALL:   
REED ALEXANDER
CARSON FELCIANO
 
SOFTBALL: 
NICOLE DODGE
RYLIE ECKENROD
RYLEY FELTON
SHELBY FLOURNOY
ARIEL FOX
McKYNZIE HUNTLEY
SAMANTHA JONES
KARLIE O'CONNOR
 
GOLF:
LUCAS AGUILAR
IZABELLA MORENO
KAYLEE ROSS
 
BOYS TENNIS:
NICOLAS BRISENO
 
BOYS TRACK & FIELD:
CAIDEN BIRD
ABDIEL CAMPILLO
CARLOS CARRILLO
SAMUEL CEA
DAVID EDEN VASCHE
ANDY RAMIREZ
A.J. SAFFORD
 
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD:
ANNA DERINGTON
DESENIA DIAZ
MADGALENA LEAL
SOPHIA SLAUGHER
2020-2021

2020-2021

FALL SPORTS

ALL SCHOLASTIC TEAM ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
FIELD HOCKEY: TEAM GPA - 3.55
VOLLEYBALL: TEAM GPA - 3.58
 
ALL SCHOLASTIC INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
CROSS COUNTRY - BOYS:
MICHAEL BIRD
JUAN OLIVERA
 
CROSS COUNTRY - GIRLS: 
KATIE NELES
ISIS SOTO
 
FIELD HOCKEY:
BRIANNA CARDOSO
RYLEY FELTON
SAGE FLOURNOY
CARISIA GARCIA
MAYZE MENEFEE
KEYTON NOBLE
CORA PETERSON
SANAYA SHRADER
SHELBY SHULTS     
        
FOOTBALL:
FRANK GREGORIO
TRISTAN SAEPHAN
JUNIOR SOLORIO
JOSE VALLEJO
 
GIRLS TENNIS:
CAROLINA PAREDES    
 
VOLLEYBALL:          
HANNAH ENDRES
KORIENE GROOTVELD
CASSIDY JOHNSTON                 
MAYZE MENEFEE         
KARLIE O'CONNOR     
CORA PETERSON
MAKENZIE PREST
SANAYA SHRADER             
KAYTLIN TOSTE
 

WINTER SPORTS

ALL SCHOLASTIC INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
 
BOYS BASKETBALL:
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL: 
 
BOYS SOCCER:   
ANTONIO ROMERO ZAMORA
THRISTAN SANDOVAL-PALACIOS
 
GIRLS SOCCER:
CYNTHIA AGUIRRE
JAYDEN ALFARO
DULCE BIRRUETO
ALLY CARDOSO
BRIANNA CARDOSO
MAKYLAH HILL
DEANA MARSHBANKS
KIMBERLYN RODRIGUEZ
GENEVIEVE ROSAS
ISIS SOTO
 
BOYS WRESTLING:
FRANK GREGORIO
JOSE VALLEJO
 
GIRLS WRESTLING:          
ISABEL ALMARAZ
MONICA CHAVERIN
MAGDALENA LEAL
HAYLEE NOYES
PENNYLANE RANDALL
ELISE TOSTE
 

SPRING SPORTS          

ALL SCHOLASTIC INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
 
BASEBALL:
REED ALEXANDER
JUNIOR SOLORIO
 
GOLF:
ROMAN BENNETT
GRANT GIBSON
OSTEN PLASCENCIA
ALEX RAMIREZ
 
SOFTBALL:
NICOLE DODGE
RYLIE ECKENROD
RYLEY FELTON
SAGE FLOURNOY
CARISIA GARCIA
SAMANTHA JONES
ADREANNA LEPEILBET
MAYZE MENEFEE
KEYTON NOBLE
KARLIE O'CONNOR
CORA PETERSON
MAKENZIE PREST
 
TENNIS - BOYS:
MICHAEL BIRD
NICOLAS BRISENO
JORGE LUEVANO
COLBY OLKERIIL
ERICK PINTOR
JOSE VALLEJO
 
BOYS TRACK & FIELD:
DAVID EDEN-VASCHE
NOAH MORROW
JUAL OLIVERA
JED PLATTE
TRISTAN SAEPHAN
ARIAN TORRES
 
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD:
LAYNEE COX
CARISIA GARCIA
KEYTON NOBLE
PENNYLANE RANDALL
SANAYA SHRADER
SOPHIA SLAUGHTER
ISIS SOTO
2019-2020

2019-2020

FALL SPORTS

ALL SCHOLASTIC INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
 
CROSS COUNTRY - BOYS:
MICHAEL BIRD
CARLOS FIGUEROA
JUAN OLIVERA
 
CROSS COUNTRY - GIRLS: 
APOLLINE BAUDELET
KATIE NELES
MARIA VARGAS
 
FIELD HOCKEY:
CASSIDIE DELONG
CARISIA GARCIA
ISABELLE JONES
MADISON MURPHY
SHELBY SHULTS   
          
FOOTBALL:
SAMMY ALLEN
FRANK GREGORIO
JULIAN GUZMAN
MICHAEL LINNET-CANIDA
BRADY LONG
ALEX MARTINEZ
LOKI ORDUNO
JED PLATTE
CLAY REID
CHRISTOPHER REYES
HUGO TORRES
DEVIN TOTH
 
TENNIS:
LESLIE DOMINGUEZ
ALMA GARCIA
ARACELI GUZMAN
BRENDA MARTINEZ
ANGELA OSTARELLO
JOANNA RODRIGUEZ
AALIYAH STAPLETON     
 
VOLLEYBALL:          
CASSIDY JOHNSTON                 
MAYZE MENEFEE               
ADRI SAFFORD
SANAYA SHRADER     
       

WINTER SPORTS

ALL SCHOLASTIC INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
 
BOYS BASKETBALL:
JAYDEN FULLER
BRADY LONG
MAX SWERINGEN
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL: 
SAVANNAH DAINAUSKUS
CASSIDIE DELONG
MAYZE MENEFEE
ADRI SAFFORD
SANAYA SHRADER
 
BOYS SOCCER:   
HENRI KARTHEISER
JULIO MONTIEL
THRISTAN SANDOVAL-PALACIOS
LUIS VALENCIA
 
GIRLS SOCCER:
JAYDEN ALFARO
ALLY CARDOSO
NAYELI LARA
MADGALENA LEAL
DEANA MARSHBANKS
KARINA PARTIDA
 
BOYS WRESTLING:
SAMMY ALLEN
FRANK GREGORIO
JED PLATTE
ROCCO RAKER
DEVIN TOTH
 
GIRLS WRESTLING:          
CARISIA GARCIA
FAITH McKENZIE
AYSA MULLINER
 

SPRING SPORTS          

ALL SCHOLASTIC INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
 
BASEBALL:
BRADY LONG
 
GOLF:
FRANK GREGORIO
CLAY REID
 
SOFTBALL:
RYLIE ECKENROD
NICOLE DODGE
ISABELLE JONES
MAYZE MENEFEE
 
TENNIS - BOYS:
MICHAEL BIRD
CARLOS FIGUEROA
CHRISTOPHER LEE
JORGE LUEVANO
FELIPE MORFIN
MALCOLM OLKERIIL
THRISTAN SANDOVAL-PALACIOS
 
BOYS TRACK & FIELD:
JED PLATTE
CHRIS REYES
FRANCISCO REYNA
THRISTAN SANDOVAL-PALACIOS
CORY SCHNEIDER
DYLAN SLAUGHTER
ADICAL THAO
DEVIN TOTH
 
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD:
APPOLINE BAUDELET
CRYSTAL CERVANTES
NATALIE FOX
CARISIA GARCIA
MARLIN MORA
KAELYN NEREY
ANGELO OSTARELLO
AUTUMN SLYE
TATTENAI VILLALBA
TRINITY WESTON-PORCAYO
2018-2019

2018-2019

FALL SPORTS

ALL SCHOLASTIC TEAM ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
VOLLEYBALL: TEAM GPA - 3.55
 
ALL SCHOLASTIC INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
 
CROSS COUNTRY - BOYS:
ANGEL BARRERA
VICTOR MIGUEL-ALCAIDE
JESUS MORALES
OMAR OLIVEROS
BRANDON PINA
ALEJANDRO ROSAS-ESPINOZA
JAVIER SANTILLAN
 
CROSS COUNTRY - GIRLS: 
NAYELI BARRAGAN
CRYSTAL CERVANTES
PEARL IRIBARREN
ITZEL RAMIREZ
MARIA VARGAS
VERONIC ZAVALA NUNEZ       
 
FIELD HOCKEY:
SAMANTHA BARAJAS
ELIZABETH FULLER
SHELBY HILLER
ELLIE JOHNSON
ALEXIS LINCE
MADDIE McGEHEE
KAYLEE MEREDITH
KEYTON NOBLE
MELANIE PRECIADO-LOERA
NANCY SALAS                    
 
FOOTBALL:
CHASE AULABAUGH
CRISTIAN BRISENO
ZACK BRUSH
LUIS DIAZ
KODY KENDRICK
BRADY LONG
BRANDON MATLOCK
ANTONIO ROSAS
DEVIN TOTH
JUAN ZAVALA
 
TENNIS:
JASMIN BELTRAN-VALDOVINES
BRENDA MARTINEZ
ASHTON WALTON        
 
VOLLEYBALL:          
ABIGAIL HERSHBERGER     
SHANNON JONES                      
MAYZE MENEFEE               
KATHERINE SHARP
SANAYA SHRADER
HANNAH WILLIAMS
BRITINI WUNSCH       
     

WINTER SPORTS

ALL SCHOLASTIC INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
 
BOYS BASKETBALL:
BRYCE ARMSTRONG
CONNOR CASEY
DONALD GUICE
BRADY LONG
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL: 
KARA BECKWITH
SAVANNAH DAINAUSKUS
MAYZE MENEFEE
SANAYA SHRADER
HANNAH WILLIAMS
 
BOYS SOCCER:
JONATAN ABREU
SAUL MADRIGAL
JULIO MONTIEL
PABLO RODGRIGUEZ
THRISTAN SANDOVAL PALACIOS
MARCO VILLA
JUAN ZAVALA             
 
GIRLS SOCCER:
BRIANNA CARDOSO
CRYSTAL CERVANTES
ANDREA GARCIA
NAYELI LARA
 
BOYS WRESTLING:
CHASE AULABAUGH
RYAN FELCIANO
FRANK GREGORIO   
ROCCO RAKER
CARLOS SANCHEZ
DEVIN TOTH 
 
GIRLS WRESTLING:          
HANNAH ALVARADO   
ASHLEY AMARO                
KALISTA BRUSH               
SHANNON JONES
KAYLEE MEREDITH
AUTUMN SLYE
VERONICA ZAVALA NUNEZ 
 

SPRING SPORTS          

ALL SCHOLASTIC INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
 
BASEBALL:
BRYCE ARMSTRONG
CONNOR CASEY
CARTER FELTON
BRADY LONG     
 
GOLF:
NICOLAS GARCIA
 
SOFTBALL:
NICOLE DODGE
OLIVIA HENDERSON
SHANNON JONES
MAYZE MENEFEE
 
TENNIS - BOYS:
ALEX BARAJAS
CHRIS LEE
THRISTAN SANDOVAL PALACIOS
JAVIER SANTILLAN
 
BOYS TRACK & FIELD:
DONALD GUICE
ALEJANDRO ROSAS ESPINOZA
CARLOS SANCHEZ
DEVIN TOTH
 
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD:
ASHLEY AMARO
KARA BECKWITH
VIOLETA HERNANDEZ GARCIA
PEARL IRIBARREN
KAYLEE MEREDITH
KEYTON NOBLE
ANGELA OSTARELLO
ABIGAIL ROBLES
AUTUMN SLYE
HANNAH WILLIAMS
2017-2018

2017-2018

FALL SPORTS

ALL SCHOLASTIC TEAM ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
FIELD HOCKEY: TEAM GPA - 3.55
VOLLEYBALL: TEAM GPA - 3.55
TENNIS (GIRLS): TEAM GPA - 3.50
 
ALL SCHOLASTIC INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
 
CROSS COUNTRY - BOYS:
CALEB DELONG          
ERICK HERNANDEZ
WILLIAM HERNANDEZ
CESAR RIOS
ALEJANDRO ROSAS-ESPINOZA
ANTONIO ROSAS
 
CROSS COUNTRY - GIRLS: 
ELIZABETH LO          
 
FIELD HOCKEY:
MASIEL ANAYA                    
CLARA DELONG                                         
PATRISIA GOVEA                 
LUPE HERNANDEZ               
ELLIE JOHNSON                                       
CHARLI MADAY                   
MADDIE McGEHEE          
KARLY TOWNE                     
ALISIA VALDOVINES  
                        
FOOTBALL:
CARTER FELTON
KODY KENDRICK
CURTIS McCOY                                   
JAKE NOBLE                         
NATE SHULTS 
BRENDAN STEWART                     
DEVIN TOTH
DANIEL VAZQUEZ
JUAN ZAVALA    
 
TENNIS:
CELESTE CISNEROS
BRENDA HERNANDEZ
ANGELICA LOPEZ
BRENDA MARTINEZ-CARBAJAL
KYLEE McCORMICK
HAILEY MURPHY
MYRLEHN OROZCO
ZITZIA PATINA             
LAUREN PRICE                     
TATTENAI VILLALBA
ASHTON WALTON                 
SAGE WEICHELT                
 
VOLLEYBALL:          
NICOLE BERRY                                             
MARIAH CASTLE                  
SAMANTHA HAYDON         
ABIGAIL HERSHBERGER     
SHANNON JONES                      
REBECCA MACKINTOSH                     
KATHERINE SHARP
HALEY TOMAS                  
  

WINTER SPORTS

ALL SCHOLASTIC INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
 
BOYS BASKETBALL:
COREY BUSTA       
CONNOR CASEY
CALEB DELONG
BRENDAN HOAG 
AUSTIN MISHOE
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL:
KARA BECKWITH
ISABELLE JONES
MAYZE MENEFEE
DAMARIS OVIVERIA
HANNAH WILLIAMS     
              
BOYS SOCCER:          
CESAR BOGARIN
LUIS CASTRO
GONZALO CHAVEZ
ALEJANDRO DIERA
HECTOR MADRIGAL
JULIO MONTIEL
JUAN ZAVALA
 
GIRLS SOCCER:
MASIEL ANAYA
BRIANNA CARDOSO
NICOLE CURIEL
TIFFANY GAYTAN
NAYELI LARA
HEIDI MAGANA
MADISON MURPHY
MEGAN ROSS
AIDE SOLORIO
ALISIA VALDOVINES   
      
WRESTLING:
CHASE AULABAUGH
RYAN FELCIANO
ROCCO RAKER
ARTURO RODRIGUEZ
HUNTER SHARP
JEREMIAH SULLIVAN         
 

SPRING SPORTS          

ALL SCHOLASTIC TEAM ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
SOFTBALL: TEAM GPA - 3.51
 
ALL SCHOLASTIC INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
 
BASEBALL:
BRYCE ARMSTRONG
CONNOR CASEY     
 
SOFTBALL:
SAGE BOLES
AMAYA CORTES
OLIVIA HENDERSON
SHANNON JONES
MAYZE MENEFEE
MAKENZIE PREST
BRITINI WUNSCH
 
TENNIS - BOYS:
CARLOS FIGUEROA
PEPE GARCIA
CHRIS LEE
LUKE LENGYEL
GEORGE LUEVANO
FELIPE MORFIN
COLBY OLKERIIL
DANTE OLKERIIL
THRISTAN SANDOVAL PALACIOS
 
BOYS TRACK & FIELD:
CALEB DELONG
ERICK HERNANDEZ
WILLIAM HERNANDEZ
CRISTIAN LIRA
JAKE NOBLE
CESAR RIOS
PABLO VALDEZ
 
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD:
KARA BECKWITH
ELIZABETH LO
ABIGAIL ROBLES
VERONICA ZAVALA
2016-2017

2016-2017

FALL SPORTS

ALL SCHOLASTIC TEAM ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
FIELD HOCKEY: TEAM GPA - 3.57
VOLLEYBALL: TEAM GPA - 3.63
 
ALL SCHOLASTIC INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
 
CROSS COUNTRY - BOYS:
NATHAN GARRETT       
MIGUEL RAMIREZ
 
CROSS COUNTRY - GIRLS: 
NAYELI BARRAGAN
BAYLIE BELEW
CRYSTAL CERVANTES
MARIA VARGAS
VERONICA ZAVALA       
 
FIELD HOCKEY:
MASIEL ANAYA                    
BROOKE BARR
ANGELA DIAZ                                  
PATRISIA GOVEA                 
LUPE HERNANDEZ               
MARISSA HOPKINS
EVA ISLAS                                    
CHARLI MADAY                   
MARGARITA MIRON   
KARLY TOWNE                     
ALISIA VALDOVINES  
ANAI ZAPIEN             
          
FOOTBALL:
BRANTLY ADAIR
TANNER ASHCRAFT
COREY BUSTA
JUNIOR GONZALEZ
TYLER GRINE
CURTIS McCOY
JAKE NOBLE
COLE PARKER
BRENDAN STEWART
DEVIN WUNSCH
 
TENNIS:  
HANNAH HOOD
ZURI MORROW
LAUREN PRICE
ABIGAIL ROBLES
ASHTON WALTON           
    
VOLLEYBALL:          
VANESSA AGUIRRE
NICOLE BERRY
SAGE BOLES
MARIAH CASTLE
SAMANTHA HAYDON
ABIGAIL HERSHBERGER
MARIAH LARA
ADRI SAFFORD
HALEY TOMAS
 

WINTER SPORTS

ALL SCHOLASTIC TEAM ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
BOYS BASKETBALL: TEAM GPA - 3.56
GIRLS BASKETBALL: TEAM GPA - 3.51
GIRLS SOCCER: TEAM GPA - 3.50
 
ALL SCHOLASTIC INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
 
BOYS BASKETBALL:
COREY BUSTA       
BRIAN COFFEY
BRENDAN HOAG
MARCO TAPIA 
DANIEL VAZQUEZ
NOAH ZOPPI
 
GIRLS BASKETBALL:
KIRSTIE BARR
KARA BECKWITH
MARIAH CASTLE
MAKAY HAYNES
HANNAH HOOD
ISABELLE JONES
MORGAN MASON
DAMARIS OLIVERIA
NANCY SALAS          
 
BOYS SOCCER:          
FELIPE ARBALLO
LUIS CASTERO
ALEJANDRO DIERA
MOISES MENDOZA
FRANCISCO VARGAS
 
GIRLS SOCCER:
VANESSA AGUIRRE
MASIEL ANAYA
NICOLE CURIEL
NAYELI LARA
PERLA LUEVANO
BRISA MARTINEZ
MAKAYLA MURPHY
ANNA REYNOLDS
SANDRA SERVIN
ALISIA VALDOVINES
APRIL ZAGAL
STEPHANIE ZAGAL
 
WRESTLING:
SAMMY ALLEN
JOEY CAPUTO
DARREN CARTER
JASON MACHADO
BRANDON MATLOCK
COLE PARKER   
 

SPRING SPORTS          

ALL SCHOLASTIC TEAM ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
 
ALL SCHOLASTIC INDIVIDUAL ACHIEVEMENT AWARD:
 
BASEBALL:
BRYCE ARMSTRONG
JOEY CAPUTO
NOAH MILLER
DEVIN WUNSCH     
 
SOFTBALL:
KIRSTIE BARR
SAGE BOLES
AMAYA CORTES
OLIVIA HENDERSON
MARISSA HOPKINS
NAYELI LARA
MERCEDES LUCATERO
 
TENNIS - BOYS:
ERICK CARRILLO
NATHAN FLETCHER
IZZY ROMO
MARCOS VALENCIA
 
BOYS TRACK & FIELD:
CALEB DELONG
ALEJANDRO DIERA
 
GIRLS TRACK & FIELD:
ANDREA VELAZQUEZ